Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. – Saturday, April 8, 2023

[ad_1]

Show Name: Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: New Caney, TX
Show Date: Saturday, April 8, 2023
Total Entry: 609
Best In Show Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
Show Photographer(s):
Luis Sosa • Website: www.sosaphoto.biz

Dog Reg: GCH Sherwood CK Dexter Haven [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: L & S Bryan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Romighs Heartland Karma [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Havanese
Reserve Handler: Christopher Keith
Reserve Owner: P Romigh
Breeder: S McCabe & P Romigh

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Shilohs Spirit Of Broch Tuarach [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Megan Hof
Owner: A Wheeland
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Jubelend Waterbound Orions Belt [Dog]
Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
Handler: Nancy Pincus
Owner: S Fuller & C Mullins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Greengate Treasure At Rendition [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: D & R Secord
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Dynastys Oughtabe Master Of The Sea DN DJ [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: S & T Reeves & D & J Cooper
Breeder: S & T Reeves

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Glenarrifs Everybody Knows [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: N Pearson & J & W Mann
Breeder: J & W Mann, R Tritt & L Fet
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard [Dog]
Breed: Harrier
Handler:
Owner: Dr Diane Heaton
#3-
Dog Reg: Robles Avenger Of The Willows [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: Dr. Holly Leigh Robles & Peter Robles Sr.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bessdachs Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs Ss [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Renee Lara DVM
Owner: J Lehrmann & M Renee Lara DVM
Breeder: B Nichols & R Lara DVM

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB OBlakos Guardian Spirit Tazi [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: C Bates
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Alcher Tmac Toil & Trouble V Gentry [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: J & R Keith, C Green & T Mackenzie
Breeder: C Green, T Mackenzie & D Roman
#3-
Dog Reg: Daverens Capeesh Conspirol [Dog]
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: C Lee Fuss & J Eastman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Steadfasts Sweet Land Of Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: B Kramer
Breeder: D Morgan

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sherwood CK Dexter Haven [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: L & S Bryan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Samantha Carlson
Owner: D Heaton, J Carlson, W & K Voss
Breeder: A DiGiorgio
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Leman Ulysse [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: G Lemieux
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Poise Step N Out Play That Funky Music [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Claussen, C Clark & K Jepson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Ted W. Eubank

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Romighs Heartland Karma [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: P Romigh
Breeder: S McCabe & P Romigh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tonia Holibaugh
Owner: C Chan Lee
Breeder: C Chan Lee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing, P Cox & J McLaren
Breeder: P Cox & J McLaren
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Magnifiques Standing In The Spotlight [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Shute

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: Lauris Black Dahlia of Leking [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Elizabeth Brown
Owner: A King
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lantanas Time To Talk At Bradmar [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Terri Galle
Owner: B Eymard, M Marler & G Krall
Breeder: Carole Zieris & Shirley Carroll
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo) [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: S Tojo & M Alonso
Breeder: S Tojo & M Alonso
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS EN Js Crown Jewel Koh-E-Noor [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E & H Flinn

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 96
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Moonwind Finding Neverland [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Cassidy Crockett
Owner: A Dees, L Chaplain, K OBrien, J Surkand, S Niemeck & M Elliott
Breeder: D & T Williams, D Warta & L McDermott
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS JBK The Battalion Of A&M At Baletka [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D Baletka & J Keener
Breeder: J Keener
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heatherfield Black Tie Affair [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: H Luster
Breeder: H & R Luster
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mika Take Me To The Top Liswyn At Legacy [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: C Ryder, K Sutton & L Leffingwell
Breeder: K Sutton D.V.M. & L Leffingwell


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=260334


[ad_2]

Source by [author_name]

Leave a Comment