Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc. – Friday, April 7, 2023

[ad_1]

Show Name: Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Brighton, CO
Show Date: Friday, April 7, 2023
Total Entry: 932
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
Show Photographer(s):
Robert Skibinski • Website: www.skibinskiphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Scottish Terrier
Reserve Handler: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Reserve Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons

Sporting Judge’s Name: Robert J. Whitney

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Galewinns Bringing Down The House [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Abigail Anderson
Owner: C & A Swanson
#2-
Dog Reg: HH Shine Your Guns at Rdiamondbar [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: D Thomas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Monica Lamontgne
Owner: M & J Pena
Breeder: M Pena
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tirzas Country Squire Slash Of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: D Jauron, D Jordan & T Alcala
Breeder: T Griffith

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry: 103
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Soletrader Dean Martin [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: N Frost
Breeder: G & S Robertson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Donatello Vom Jagerburg [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Donna Star Gimeno
Owner: D Star Gimeno & S Ehr
#3-
Dog Reg: CH First Class Loco Boy Living Like Larry [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: J Fogel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer SC BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: R Phinney & G Bednar
Breeder: S Tien Hansen

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 205
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Mato Cerdos Oso De Agua CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dogo Argentino
Handler:
Owner: R Galmish & P Gilley
Breeder: R Galmish & H Hicks
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cinciripinis Rolo [Dog]
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: J & L Cinciripini
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lionhearts One And Done [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: A Kessler
Breeder: A Kessler & D Meyers
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Windriver Aragorn [Dog]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Tiffany Marzluf
Owner: E & J Liebes
Breeder: E & J Liebes

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney

Total Entry: 63
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Wayne de Tesaferro [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Z Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: Kenrons Heaven Can Wait For Envoy [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Davis & L Pethke

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. David L. Kittredge

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anabelle Beautiful [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: J Able-Jones & J & J Jones
Breeder: O Petrova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Tnts Turn On The Lights [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: B Heimbach & T Tafoya
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Passport Sunkissed Its A Yes From Me Bonchien [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Henry & K Miller
Breeder: Taylor Blankenship & Joyce DeBraganca

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Victor Zamora Rosado

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: L Levins & B Morris
Breeder: B Morris & C Capri
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lakeridge Pageantrys Spend All Your Money [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: C Striegel, D Ferguson-Jones & C Petrie

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds

Total Entry: 163
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kismet Legendary [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wohlferd, M Miller, T & J Hegarty & G & T Mauldin
Breeder: G & T Mauldin
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Makitas As the Crow Flies by Gulfstream [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Churchill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboos Let It Be [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Taylor Johnson
Owner: C, H, D, M & T Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lajosmeyi The Music Man [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: L Finegan, A Quigley & P Turner
Breeder: A Quigley, P Turner & L Finegan


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=260269


[ad_2]

Source by [author_name]

Leave a Comment