Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc. – Saturday, April 8, 2023

[ad_1]

Show Name: Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Albany, OR
Show Date: Saturday, April 8, 2023
Total Entry: 1115
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
Show Photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: CalleaFoto@aol.com

Dog Reg: CH Fairyland Ur My Sunshine [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
Owner: Q Pan & S Ishimaru
Breeder: Q Pan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Random Rumblebee [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Fan Yu
Reserve Owner: F Yu

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total Entry: 184
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Millettes Game Player [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: K Rickard & T Crady
Breeder: M Millette, K Day & K Rickard
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Rush Hills Brr-Ing It On RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: K Wigner & T Struble
Breeder: T Struble & H Looney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Silverbays Strike A Pose [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler:
Owner: M & M Barrack & R Harper-Gardea
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ramblewood Play It Again [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Owner: P Holt & L Riedel
Breeder: P Holt & L Riedel

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Nancy Bodine

Total Entry: 133
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Fairyland Ur My Sunshine [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
Owner: Q Pan & S Ishimaru
Breeder: Q Pan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Flessners Element Of Fun FDC CGCA TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Erin Percy
Owner: M Michalis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bazinga Hat 4 You At Rocknpharaohs [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: D Cooper & B Clooten
#4-
Dog Reg: Arubmecs-Majoran Under Pressure [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: P Cembura & P Davidson

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios

Total Entry: 133
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Law CGCA BCAT TKN ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: C & J Duclos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles Back To The Future [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Erin Piercy
Owner: S & J Roberts, S Guynn & P Marsh
Breeder: S Guynn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rivergroves Wonder Dog At Pyrcreek TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Stephanie House
Owner: C Palmer-Persen, S Axelrod & J Austin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB R3 Two Wraps and a Hooey [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: T & S Pearson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda L. Wells

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Random Rumblebee [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Fan Yu
Owner: F Yu
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aimhi Head Dover Heels [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: A Rutherford, P Holson & B Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Emerald Isles Tipperary [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: P O’Brien
Breeder: P O’Brien
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Meadowlake Hit the Ground Running [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Moore & K Fitzpatrick

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Beth Sweigart

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Nordic Visions Turn Back Time [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: W & K Stacey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: L Culver
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vellavicas Midnight Luna [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Victoria Chedygov
Owner: V Chedygov
#4-
Dog Reg: Wishing Well Bobcat Pix A Peck Of Pickled Peppers [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Patty Keenan
Owner: P Keenan & P Catterson
Breeder: P Keenan & A Catterson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro

Total Entry: 144
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen
Breeder: Kris E Oliversen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshots Premier Edition CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Darcy Cantor
Owner: J Meisch & Dr. C Jackson
Breeder: J Meisch, M Ennis & K Fitzgerald
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Alberto Montila
Owner: M Mulchahey & J Dalton

Herding Judge’s Name: Harry H Butch Schulman

Total Entry: 197
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Moxies Rocknrolla [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Annie Oster
Owner: M Barber
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Blue Heavens Orange Crush [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: T Crady, S Perry Hinkle, K Rickard & E Crady
Breeder: L & L Graser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sky Acres Restricted Airspace [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Michelle Edling
Owner: M Edling
Breeder: M Edling


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=260363


[ad_2]

Source by [author_name]

Leave a Comment